Product Description

Mounted Concrete Batching Plant Mixing made available by us is the most efficient and versatile plant available in FOUR different capacities. It works as a plug & play type batching plant ready for production within a few minutes of arrival at the site. Also, we offer customization facility of the offered range keeping in mind the variegated requirements of customers

Technical Details

Description

Units

DMCB-12

DMCB-15

DMCB-18

DMCB-20

DMCB-25

Output Capacitym3/hr.1215182025
Type of MixerPANPANPANPANPAN
Mixer VolumeLiter8001000120014002200
Output/MixLiter40060080010001250
Mixer MotoKW1118.5223037
Sand/Aggregate HopperNos.0304040404
Hopper Capacity Eachm32.52.5333.5
No. of WheelsNo.0404060606
Water TankInbuiltInbuiltInbuiltInbuiltInbuilt
Water PumpNo.0202020202
Additive TankInbuiltInbuiltInbuiltInbuiltInbuilt
Additive PumpNo11111
ControlsFully AutomaticFully AutomaticFully AutomaticFully AutomaticFully Automatic
Connect PowerKW3036.04553.062.5
Weight(Apporox)Ton5.58.08.010.012.0